Results for Delaware International Speedway

June 26, 2010        Denotes (*) Rookie

Jordan Watson Claims The Wing & Things Win In The NAPA Big Block Modified 25 Lap Feature

NAPA Big Block Modified
Position Driver Car # Best Time Best Speed In Lap Start Position
1 Jordan Watson 1J 19.084 94.32 3 1
2 Brad Trice 33 19.04 94.538 4 2
3 Joseph Watson 39 19.075 94.364 5 15
4 Matt Jester 62 19.779 91.006 3 8
5 H J Bunting III 85 19.7 91.371 4 3
6 Kenny Brightbill 55 20.08 89.641 11 14
7 Robert Dutton 888 20.7 86.957 7 5
8 Chad Clark H2O 20.227 88.99 6 11
9 Tim Trimble 21 20.854 86.314 8 10
10 Scott VanGorder 17 20.83 86.414 2 7
11 George Richardson 10 21.451 83.912 4 13
12 Bobby Watkins 4 20.503 87.792 4 18
13 Don Hallowell 5 19.35 93.023 3 6
14 Dale Hawkins 83 18.738 96.061 11 9
15 Beau Wilkins 90W 20.745 86.768 16 17
16 Norman Short, Jr. 8M 20.069 89.691 10 16
17 Jamie Mills 30 19.959 90.185 5 4
18 Andy Hammond 66 21.435 83.975 4 12

 

Heats: 1 ST:  J. Watson 1J Track Fast Lap:  19.328 seconds and 93.129 MPH on lap 5, H J Bunting III 85 2nd Track Fast Lap:  19.719 seconds and 91.283 MPH on lap 4, R. Dutton 888, S. VanGorder 17, D. Hawkins 83, C. Clark H2O, G. Richardson 10, Jo Jo Watson 39, Beau Wilkins 90W

2 ND:  B. Trice 33, Track Fast Lap:  18.983 seconds and 94.822 MPH on lap 8, J. Mills 30, D. Hallowell 5, M. Jester 62, T. Trimble 21, A. Hammond 66, K. Brightbill 55, N. Short, Jr. 8M, 2nd Track Fast Lap:  19.744 seconds and 91.167 MPH on lap 1, B. Watkins 4

 

 

Mark Pettyjohn Hits The Mark With Winning Super Late Model Feature Tonight

June 26, 2010         Denotes (*) Rookie

Late Model
Position Driver Car # Best Time Best Speed In Lap Start Position
1 Mark Pettyjohn 8Ball 20.800 86.538 6 2
2 Staci Warrington 20 21.443 83.943 1 1
3 Derrike Hill 57 21.309 84.471 5 4
4 Ray Davis, Jr. 84 21.484 83.783 18 8
5 David Hill 75 21.353 84.297 19 7
6 Donald Lingo, Jr. 55L 21.475 83.818 19 9
7 Hal Browning 100 21.807 82.542 4 3
8 Rob Schirmer 118 21.677 83.037 7 11
9 Kerry King K&B 21.619 83.260 5 6
10 Dale Lingo 99L 21.807 82.542 12 15
11 Herb Tunis 5M 22.090 81.485 4 5
12 Bryan Driver* 1 21.901 82.188 16 14
13 Mike Parsons 35 22.046 81.647 16 10
14 Amanda Whaley* 44 22.290 80.754 4 12
15 Bob Geiger 38 22.829 78.847 9 13

 

Heats: 1 ST:  D. Hill 57 Track Fast Lap:  20.926 second and 86.017 MPH on lap 3, S. Warrington 20 2nd Track Fast Lap:  20.945 seconds and 85.939 MPH on lap 1, K. King K&B, R. Davis, Jr. 84, M. Parsons 35, R. Schirmer 118, B. Geiger 38

2 ND:  D. Lingo, Jr. 55L Track Fast Lap:  21.015 seconds and 85.653 MPH on lap 5, D. Hill 75 2nd Track Fast Lap:  21.069 seconds and 85.434 MPH on lap 5, M. Pettyjohn 8Ball, H. Tunis 5M, H. Browning 100, A. Whaley* 44, B. Driver* 1, D. Lingo IV 99L

 

 

John Curtis Gets His Third Win Of The Year In The AC Delco Feature

June 26, 2010          Denotes (*) Rookie

AC Delco TSS Modified
Position Driver Car # Best Time Best Speed In Lap Start Position
1 John Curtis 17 22.522 79.922 15 6
2 Jon Callaway 95 22.328 80.616 9 5
3 Westley Smith 98 22.82 78.878 5 1
4 Brandon Blades 65 22.703 79.285 7 8
5 Tom Moore 59 22.807 78.923 6 3
6 Matt Hawkins 38 23.044 78.111 7 16
7 Kyle Fuller 68 23.039 78.128 7 4
8 Scott Calhoun 6 23.021 78.189 11 11
9 Danny Smack 25 23.27 77.353 14 15
10 Scott Baker 342 23.063 78.047 12 12
11 Billy Carr 29 23.396 76.936 7 19
12 Jason Bishop 62 23.251 77.416 2 24
13 Brandon Perdue 19 23.64 76.142 11 9
14 Rodney Cordrey 20 23.059 78.061 12 25
15 Brandon Sturgis 10B 23.279 77.323 13 21
16 Garrie Bostwick 82 23.075 78.007 12 14
17 Taylor McCracken* 57 23.723 75.876 10 26
18 Herbie Hempel 53H 23.435 76.808 14 22
19 Joseph Tracy 37J 22.82 78.878 11 7
20 Ryan Anderson* 27 22.822 78.871 10 10
21 Mark Rowe 9 24.261 74.193 12 23
22 Herman Powell 92 23.456 76.739 11 17
23 Nate Benson* 8b 23.797 75.64 10 20
24 Justin Griffith 91 23.446 76.772 3 13
25 Scott Hitchens* 15 23.794 75.649 1 18
26 Shawn Ward 14K DQ      

Top Five Qualifying Speeds

Ryan Anderson 21.467 seconds and 83.850 MPH on lap 4

Joseph Tracy 21.565 seconds and 83.469 MPH on lap 5

Brandon Perdue 21.569 seconds and 83.453 MPH on lap 5

Westley Smith 21.598 seconds and 83.341 MPH on lap 3

Jon Callaway 21.605 seconds and 83.279 MPH on lap 3

 

Jack Mullins, Jr. Collects Second Crate Model Win Of The Season

June 26, 2010         Denotes (*) Rookie

Crate Model
Position Driver Car # Best Time Best Speed In Lap Start Position
1 Jack Mullins 1 22.422 80.278 2 1
2 Eric Vent 86 22.645 79.488 14 4
3 Tyler Reed 44 22.618 79.583 10 7
4 Joe Warren 11 22.701 79.292 12 6
5 Chris Hitchens 77 22.849 78.778 15 3
6 Matt Hill 84 23.075 78.007 15 5
7 Sparky White 17 23.039 78.128 9 10
8 Matt Glanden* 9MG 22.953 78.421 10 11
9 Mike Wharton 100 23.149 77.757 15 14
10 Nick Davis 92 23.222 77.513 10 13
11 Clint Chalabala 24 23.054 78.078 7 16
12 Justin Breeding 27 23.376 77.002 14 18
13 Mike Williams M14 23.253 77.409 12 17
14 Skip Syester 5 23.34 77.121 14 22
15 Dylan Evans* 80 23.317 77.197 14 19
16 Robbie Emory* 9E 23.432 76.818 14 23
17 Roy Hassler 38JR 23.418 76.864 9 21
18 Mike Wilson 12 22.856 78.754 10 8
19 Clay Tatman* 2T 23.19 77.62 9 15
20 Randy Given 24G 23.684 76.001 9 24
21 Robert Bragg* 424 23.031 78.156 9 9
22 Matt White 16 23.998 75.006 14 25
23 Colby Steele 25 22.14 81.301 10 20
24 Richard Harden 98 24.046 74.857 10 26
25 John Imler 63 23.642 76.136 7 12
26 Kelly Putz 59 DQ      

Top Five Qualifying Speeds

Matt Hill 21.992 seconds and 81.848 MPH on lap 4

Robert Bragg 22.075 seconds and 81.540 MPH on lap 3

Eric Vent 22.111 seconds and 81.407 MPH on lap 2

Tyler Reed 22.166 seconds and 81.205 MPH on lap 5

Jack Mullins, Jr. 22.313 seconds and 80.670 MPH on lap 4

 

 

Fourteen Year Old Rookie James Hill Earns His Firt Win In The Modified Lite Action

June 26, 2010          Denotes (*) Rookie

Modified Lite
Position Driver Car # Best Time Best Speed In Lap Start Position
1 James Hill 1 23.068 78.03 15 3
2 Tyler Reed 72 23.098 77.929 11 4
3 Brandon Dennis 10 23.167 77.697 14 6
4 Tim White 76 23.476 76.674 15 5
5 Curt Miles, Jr. 21JR 23.778 75.7 15 12
6 Chris Jestice 80 23.617 76.216 11 8
7 Alan Passwaters 62 23.707 75.927 15 9
8 Ray Gulliver* 3D 23.512 76.557 14 14
9 Jason Musser 52 24.193 74.402 15 15
10 Chad Passwaters 71 23.916 75.263 15 18
11 Kerry King, Jr.* KB1 23.639 76.145 11 10
12 Trent Willey* 17 23.815 75.583 11 11
13 Shawn Weber 19 24.348 73.928 15 16
14 Kirk Miles, Sr. 21 24.279 74.138 9 7
15 Stacy Roberts Z14 24.079 74.754 2 17
16 Ty Short 78 24.687 72.913 2 2
17 Billy Thompson 10T 25.406 70.849 1 1
18 Paul McGinley 978 -.--- - 0 13

 

Top Five Qualifying Speeds

Tim White 23.624 seconds and 76.194 MPH on lap 5

Kerry King, Jr. 23.630 seconds and 76.174 MPH on lap 5

James Hill 23.907 seconds and 75.292 MPH on lap 6

Ty Short 23.956 seconds and 75.138 MPH on lap 4

Brandon Dennis 23.956 seconds and 75.138 MPH on lap 6

 

 

  

 

June 26, 2010         Denotes (*) Rookie

Jamie Wagner Wins His Second Little Lincoln Vintage Stock Car Club Feature Tonight

 
Little Lincolns
Position Driver Car #
1 Jamie Wagner 3
2 Donald Robinson, Jr. 64
3 Mel Joseph, Jr. 49
4 Bill Brittingham 4
5 Brian Brasure 0
6 Steven Baker 79
7 John Stevenson 14A
8 Emory West 60
9 Tim Archer 7
10 Bobby Williamson 41
11 Ryan Walsen 9
12 John Bowers 77
13 Jeff Adkins 55
14 Brian Nailor 11
15 Archie Tucker 07
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Google
 

 

 


Copyright 2010 Redbud69 Web Designs. All Rights Reserved.