Results for Delaware International Speedway

October 22, 2011  Delaware State Dirt Track Championship 

Jamie Mills Wins The Delaware State Dirt Track Championship 50 Lap Feature In Big Block Modified

Big Block Modified

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 1W Jamie Mills 50 46:27.793   20.633 5 87.239
2 62 Matt Jester 50 46:28.328 0.535 20.880 5 86.207
3 33 Brad Trice 50 46:29.137 1.344 21.417 1 84.045
4 14W Ryan Watt 50 46:29.978 2.185 21.442 14 83.947
5 51M Dominick Buffalino 50 46:31.322 3.529 21.579 36 83.414
6 O Richie Pratt, Jr. 50 46:31.736 3.943 21.315 35 84.448
7 6 Mike McAleer 50 46:32.268 4.475 21.623 30 83.245
8 51 Jimmy Chester 50 46:32.949 5.156 21.492 30 83.752
9 14K Shawn Ward* 49 46:33.338 1 Lap 21.866 38 82.320
10 16S Eric Kormann* 48 46:32.434 2 Laps 21.719 33 82.877
11 O1 Brett Ballard 48 46:34.104 1.670 21.648 38 83.149
12 12D Steven Downs 46 43:45.891 4 Laps 22.159 41 81.231
13 O9 Howard O'Neal 45 38:19.426 5 Laps 21.234 8 84.770
14 517 Larry Solomon 43 34:47.496 7 Laps 21.894 33 82.214
15 29 Sam Westcott 41 34:49.455 9 Laps 21.646 32 83.156
16 68 Kyle Fuller* 39 34:08.641 11 Laps 22.317 23 80.656
17 43 Michael White 37 46:33.679 13 Laps 21.872 11 82.297
18 85 H J Bunting III 32 30:31.759 18 Laps 21.288 9 84.555
19 90W Beau Wilkins 29 29:38.097 21 Laps 21.826 5 82.470
20 17 Scott VanGorder 21 26:41.450 29 Laps 22.358 9 80.508
21 117 Kevin Hirthler 18 25:53.221 32 Laps 21.664 4 83.087
22 Z14 Ron Roberts 15 21:33.720 35 Laps 22.183 15 81.143
23 62D Robert Dutton 3 7:32.097 47 Laps 22.978 1 78.336
24 99 Wade Hendrickson 3 7:32.477 0.380 23.583 1 76.326
25 33X Ray Swinehart 3 7:32.620 0.523 23.108 1 77.895
26 83 Dale Hawkins 3 7:33.681 1.584 23.243 1 77.443
27 1 Billy Pauch Sr. 2 4:07.483 48 Laps 22.660 1 79.435
28 10G Dave Gerhart 2 4:08.609 1.126 22.717 1 79.236
29 21 Tim Trimble 1 30.789 49 Laps 22.364 1 80.486
Not Classified
DQ 71 David VanHorn, Jr. 50 46:30.606   21.351 9 84.305

 Heat 1

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 O9 Howard O'Neal 8 2:52.327   20.630 6 87.252
2 33 Brad Trice 8 2:52.566 0.239 20.051 4 89.771
3 1 Billy Pauch, Sr. 8 2:52.798 0.471 20.138 5 89.383
4 85 H J Bunting III 8 2:53.832 1.505 20.733 2 86.818
5 51M Dominick Buffalino 8 2:57.424 5.097 21.164 4 85.050
6 517 Larry Soloman 8 2:58.460 6.133 21.382 3 84.183
7 117 Kevin Hirthler 8 2:59.659 7.332 21.228 7 84.794
8 21 Tim Trimble 8 2:59.681 7.354 21.012 5 85.665
9 29 Sam Westcott 8 3:00.886 8.559 20.985 8 85.776
10 14K Shawn Ward* 8 3:03.260 10.933 21.856 7 82.357
11 12D Steven Downs 8 3:03.286 10.959 21.756 7 82.736

Heat 2

 

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 1W Jamie Mills 8 2:49.157   19.936 1 90.289
2 14W Ryan Watt 8 2:52.362 3.205 20.182 7 89.188
3 62 Matt Jester 8 2:56.156 6.999 20.438 5 88.071
4 62D Robert Dutton 8 2:57.169 8.012 20.836 3 86.389
5 O Richie Pratt, Jr. 8 2:59.186 10.029 21.080 3 85.389
6 10G Dave Gerhart 8 2:59.818 10.661 20.928 3 86.009
7 O1 Brett Ballard 8 3:01.950 12.793 21.491 3 83.756
8 17 Scott VanGorder 8 3:04.011 14.854 21.783 2 82.633
9 68 Kyle Fuller* 8 3:04.238 15.081 21.698 7 82.957
10 10 George Richardson 8 3:05.166 16.009 21.873 4 82.293
11 56 Chad James 8 3:05.469 16.312 21.788 3 82.614

Heat 3

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 6 Mike McAleer 8 2:49.194   20.223 1 89.008
2 90W Beau Wilkins 8 2:53.006 3.812 20.419 3 88.153
3 Z14 Ron Roberts 8 2:56.802 7.608 21.041 7 85.547
4 71 David VanHorn, Jr. 8 2:57.509 8.315 21.190 2 84.946
5 33X Ray Swinehart 8 2:58.639 9.445 21.393 6 84.140
6 99 Wade Hendrickson 8 2:58.764 9.570 21.163 7 85.054
7 16S Eric Kormann* 8 2:59.348 10.154 21.115 8 85.247
8 43 Michael White 8 3:01.439 12.245 21.601 5 83.329
9 83 Dale Hawkins 8 3:03.170 13.976 21.336 3 84.364
10 51 Jimmy Chester 8 3:03.434 14.240 21.696 3 82.965
11 517 Larry Soloman 0 --:--:--.---   --:--:--.--- 0 -

 

 

 

Ricky "The Rocket" Elliott Saves His Tires And Takes The Win In The Delaware State Dirt Track Championship Super Late Model 50 Lap Feature

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 88 Ricky Elliott 50 47:13.266   19.670 4 91.510
2 25 Austin Hubbard 50 47:14.403 1.137 19.235 4 93.579
3 100S Kenny Pettyjohn 50 47:18.017 4.751 19.653 4 91.589
4 21 Scott Haus 50 47:21.476 8.210 20.304 4 88.652
5 72 David Williams 50 47:21.977 8.711 19.718 4 91.287
6 45 Mark Byram 50 47:22.942 9.676 20.727 11 86.843
7 680 Richard Jarvis, Jr. 50 47:23.173 9.907 20.106 4 89.526
8 75 David Hill 50 47:23.744 10.478 20.155 4 89.308
9 55L Donald Lingo, Jr. 50 47:27.706 14.440 20.515 10 87.741
10 12 Kevin Scott, Jr. 50 47:28.180 14.914 20.979 4 85.800
11 20 Staci Warrington 50 47:28.729 15.463 20.930 4 86.001
12 44 Amanda Whaley 50 47:28.937 15.671 21.266 42 84.642
13 118 Rob Schirmer 50 47:29.326 16.060 21.295 42 84.527
14 21A Brett Schadel 50 47:32.314 19.048 21.170 12 85.026
15 35 Mike Parsons 50 47:34.079 20.813 21.362 42 84.262
16 K&B Kerry King 49 47:17.020 1 Lap 21.197 11 84.918
17 100 Hal Browning 49 47:20.901 3.881 20.877 4 86.219
18 5M Herb Tunis 49 47:25.416 8.396 21.153 4 85.094
19 21S Sam Schaeffer 49 47:31.829 14.809 21.624 49 83.241
20 59 Kelly Putz 48 47:18.593 2 Laps 21.416 47 84.049
21 38 Bob Geiger 47 47:21.149 3 Laps 22.076 47 81.537
22 96 Lou Johnson 37 43:38.862 13 Laps 21.645 4 83.160
23 80 David Pettyjohn 29 36:42.409 21 Laps 21.195 10 84.926
24 76 Andrew Haus 23 24:32.728 27 Laps 20.924 11 86.026
25 51 Andrew Mullins 22 24:16.588 28 Laps 20.757 3 86.718
26 05 Roy Deese, Jr. 21 23:55.204 29 Laps 21.232 12 84.778
27 8Ball Mark Pettyjohn 20 24:16.495 30 Laps 20.546 4 87.608
28 99L Dale Lingo IV 8 11:14.932 42 Laps 20.347 4 88.465

Heat 1

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 25 Austin Hubbard 8 6:00.492   19.595 2 91.860
2 100 Hal Browning 8 6:02.105 1.613 20.408 6 88.201
3 80 David Pettyjohn 8 6:02.492 2.000 20.377 8 88.335
4 21 Scott Haus 8 6:03.057 2.565 20.348 4 88.461
5 99L Dale Lingo IV 8 6:03.777 3.285 20.531 6 87.672
6 96 Lou Johnson 8 6:04.232 3.740 20.767 6 86.676
7 20 Staci Warrington 8 6:04.882 4.390 21.164 8 85.050
8 12 Kevin Scott, Jr. 8 6:04.962 4.470 20.842 6 86.364
9 44 Amanda Whaley 8 6:06.710 6.218 20.845 6 86.352
10 38 Bob Geiger 8 6:07.343 6.851 21.574 5 83.434

Heat 2

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 72 David Williams 8 4:31.023   19.892 3 90.489
2 75 David Hill 8 4:32.195 1.172 20.391 6 88.274
3 51 Andrew Mullins 8 4:32.600 1.577 20.151 5 89.326
4 680 Richard Jarvis, Jr. 8 4:35.716 4.693 20.628 7 87.260
5 76 Andy Haus 8 4:36.987 5.964 20.502 5 87.796
6 O5 Roy Deese, Jr. 8 4:37.670 6.647 20.686 3 87.015
7 55L Donald Lingo, Jr. 8 4:38.767 7.744 20.379 6 88.326
8 118 Rob Schirmer 8 4:45.106 14.083 21.469 2 83.842
9 59 Kelly Putz 8 4:45.852 14.829 21.640 5 83.179

Heat 3

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 88 Ricky Elliott 8 3:59.321   19.888 5 90.507
2 8Ball Mark Pettyjohn 8 4:00.486 1.165 20.399 8 88.240
3 100S Kenny Pettyjohn 8 4:01.765 2.444 20.701 8 86.952
4 5M Herb Tunis 8 4:02.204 2.883 20.351 3 88.448
5 45 Mark Byram 8 4:02.685 3.364 20.859 3 86.294
6 21A Brett Schadel 8 4:04.478 5.157 20.808 3 86.505
7 21S Sam Schaeffer 8 4:05.465 6.144 21.422 6 84.026
8 35 Mike Parsons 8 4:07.665 8.344 21.364 3 84.254
9 K&B Kerry King 6 2:16.901 2 Laps 21.105 4 85.288

 

 

Jordon Watson Claims The AC Delco TSS Modified Delaware State Dirt Championship 25 Lap Event 

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 1J Jordan Watson 25 14:56.765   21.423 6 84.022
2 17T Trent Willey* 25 14:58.747 1.982 21.705 5 82.930
3 37J Joseph Tracy 25 14:59.270 2.505 21.773 4 82.671
4 38 Matt Hawkins 25 14:59.402 2.637 21.789 7 82.610
5 17 John Curtis 25 14:59.640 2.875 21.617 3 83.268
6 7 Chad Clark 25 14:59.982 3.217 22.008 11 81.788
7 15 Scott Hitchens 25 15:01.048 4.283 21.872 3 82.297
8 27 Ryan Anderson 25 15:01.277 4.512 21.897 4 82.203
9 2 Billy Carr 25 15:02.244 5.479 22.312 12 80.674
10 25 Danny Smack 25 15:02.329 5.564 22.051 8 81.629
11 11A Greg Taylor 25 15:03.204 6.439 22.119 3 81.378
12 92 Herman Powell 25 15:03.629 6.864 22.576 5 79.731
13 116 Ted Reynolds 25 15:06.629 9.864 22.587 7 79.692
14 8M Norman Short, Jr. 24 15:04.500 1 Lap 22.826 14 78.857
15 978 Paul McGinley* 24 15:05.715 1.215 22.551 8 79.819
16 4 Brandon Watkins* 24 15:07.340 2.840 22.558 8 79.794
17 82 Gary Bostwick 24 15:09.350 4.850 22.970 21 78.363
18 18 Jeff Marker 24 15:12.720 8.220 23.204 6 77.573
19 91 Justin Griffith 23 14:40.614 2 Laps 22.537 13 79.869
20 53H Herbie Hempel 23 14:43.618 3.004 23.072 13 78.017
21 72 Tyler Reed* 22 14:43.085 3 Laps 22.439 9 80.217
22 19Z Shawn Weber* 22 14:46.981 3.896 23.740 11 75.821
23 27N Nick Nash* 21 11:41.196 4 Laps 22.587 3 79.692
24 342 Scott Baker 13 9:51.243 12 Laps 22.747 9 79.131

Heat 1

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 17T Trent Willey* 8 2:57.443   21.419 5 84.038
2 38 Matt Hawkins 8 2:59.052 1.609 21.533 6 83.593
3 27 Ryan Anderson 8 3:01.905 4.462 21.434 8 83.979
4 91 Justin Griffith 8 3:04.594 7.151 22.105 8 81.430
5 53H Herbie Hempel 8 3:05.630 8.187 22.404 7 80.343
6 8M Norman Short, Jr. 8 3:07.167 9.724 22.390 7 80.393
7 116 Ted Reynolds 8 3:07.785 10.342 22.269 7 80.830
8 82 Gary Bostwick 8 3:09.361 11.918 22.438 7 80.221
9 18 Jeff Marker 8 3:10.555 13.112 22.551 7 79.819

Heat 2

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 15 Scott Hitchens 8 3:03.711   21.847 3 82.391
2 92 Herman Powell 8 3:04.039 0.328 22.126 2 81.352
3 17 John Curtis 8 3:04.317 0.606 21.887 6 82.241
4 7 Chad Clark 8 3:04.488 0.777 22.000 4 81.818
5 72 Tyler Reed* 8 3:05.333 1.622 21.884 5 82.252
6 342 Scott Baker 8 3:05.871 2.160 21.871 6 82.301
7 4 Brandon Watkins* 8 3:07.944 4.233 22.267 8 80.837
8 27N Nick Nash* 0 --:--:--.---   --:--:--.--- 0 -

Heat 3

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 1J Jordan Watson 8 6:55.807   21.230 6 84.786
2 37J Joseph Tracy 8 6:57.082 1.275 21.130 4 85.187
3 11A Greg Taylor 8 7:01.291 5.484 22.028 8 81.714
4 2 Billy Carr 8 7:02.206 6.399 22.268 7 80.833
5 25 Danny Smack 8 7:02.355 6.548 22.004 8 81.803
6 978 Paul McGinley* 8 7:04.501 8.694 22.137 7 81.312
7 19Z Shawn Weber* 8 7:05.688 9.881 22.748 7 79.128
8 1 Dwayne Crockett* 3 5:10.823 5 Laps 23.261 1 77.383

 

 

Young Nick Davis Ends The Year With The Crate Model Delaware State Dirt Championship 25 Lap Event Win  

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 92 Nick Davis 25 35:27.215   21.466 11 83.854
2 24 Clint Chalabala 25 35:27.542 0.327 21.521 10 83.639
3 100 Mike Wharton 25 35:28.494 1.279 21.844 7 82.402
4 80 Dylan Evans 25 35:28.925 1.710 21.914 19 82.139
5 9 David Nailor 25 35:30.521 3.306 22.018 22 81.751
6 63 John Imler 25 35:31.258 4.043 22.181 20 81.151
7 108 Tyler Reed 25 35:31.515 4.300 21.716 11 82.888
8 11 Joe Warren 25 35:32.221 5.006 21.948 6 82.012
9 69 T J Williams* 25 35:32.663 5.448 22.253 25 80.888
10 16 Sparky White 25 35:32.742 5.527 22.314 20 80.667
11 84 Matt Hill 25 35:34.752 7.537 22.364 20 80.486
12 88 Kellie Lewis* 25 35:35.771 8.556 22.921 19 78.531
13 9MG Matt Glanden 25 35:36.233 9.018 22.708 2 79.267
14 9E Robbie Emory 23 35:34.394 2 Laps 21.992 23 81.848
15 59 Kelly Putz 22 35:39.423 3 Laps 21.992 14 81.848
16 Z14 Stacy Roberts* 20 35:37.207 5 Laps 22.768 19 79.058
17 36 Cody Dawson* 20 35:37.595 0.388 22.219 17 81.012
18 99 John Emory 15 29:26.936 10 Laps 22.642 11 79.498
19 34 Kevin Witcher* 15 29:32.662 5.726 23.156 6 77.734
20 50 Tim Williams* 15 29:34.080 7.144 24.361 12 73.889
21 38JR Roy Hassler 14 28:59.679 11 Laps 22.362 7 80.494
22 22R Reese Masiello* 13 29:04.580 12 Laps 23.405 7 76.907
23 00 Michael Wilkins 12 20:59.936 13 Laps 22.985 6 78.312
24 5 Skip Syester 7 15:11.034 18 Laps 22.747 7 79.131
25 12 Mike Wilson 2 3:56.473 23 Laps 23.486 1 76.641
26 17 Tim White* 2 3:57.785 1.312 26.294 1 68.457
27 96 Derek Magee* 2 3:58.929 2.456 30.332 2 59.343

Heat 1

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 63 John Imler 8 5:54.302   21.649 8 83.145
2 80 Dylan Evans 8 5:56.073 1.771 21.815 4 82.512
3 108 Tyler Reed 8 5:56.133 1.831 21.811 7 82.527
4 5 Skip Syester 8 5:58.156 3.854 22.152 7 81.257
5 69 T J Williams* 8 5:58.232 3.930 22.464 7 80.128
6 9E Robbie Emory 8 5:59.092 4.790 22.587 7 79.692
7 96 Derek Magee* 8 5:59.748 5.446 22.684 2 79.351
8 00 Michael Wilkins 8 6:00.696 6.394 22.844 3 78.795
9 34 Kevin Witcher* 8 6:01.984 7.682 22.642 3 79.498
10 50 Tim Williams* 8 6:04.219 9.917 23.876 8 75.390

Heat 2

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 100 Mike Wharton 8 2:59.462   21.502 8 83.713
2 36 Cody Dawson* 8 3:00.688 1.226 21.729 6 82.839
3 11 Joe Warren 8 3:00.866 1.404 21.375 5 84.211
4 84 Matt Hill 8 3:03.007 3.545 21.148 8 85.114
5 12 Mike Wilson 8 3:07.607 8.145 22.373 6 80.454
6 88 Kellie Lewis* 8 3:09.018 9.556 22.647 2 79.481
7 59 Kelly Putz 8 3:09.677 10.215 22.479 5 80.075
8 99 John Emory 8 3:10.203 10.741 22.401 5 80.354
9 Z14 Stacy Roberts* 8 3:14.902 15.440 22.948 7 78.438

Heat 3

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 92 Nick Davis 8 5:46.978   21.213 4 84.854
2 24 Clint Chalabala 8 5:47.832 0.854 21.321 8 84.424
3 16 Sparky White 8 5:49.130 2.152 21.869 8 82.308
4 38JR Roy Hassler 8 5:49.201 2.223 21.951 1 82.001
5 9 David Nailor 8 5:50.651 3.673 21.888 4 82.237
6 5S Donald Lingo, Jr. 8 5:50.785 3.807 21.868 4 82.312
7 9MG Matt Glanden 8 5:51.047 4.069 22.129 8 81.341
8 17 Tim White* 8 5:51.516 4.538 22.233 8 80.961
9 22R Reese Masiello* 8 5:52.531 5.553 22.720 4 79.225

 

Jimmy Wills Leads All 20 Laps To Win The Delaware State Dirt Championship In The Mod Lite Feature

 

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 22W Jimmy Wills 20 19:50.433   22.681 19 79.362
2 10 Brandon Dennis 20 19:51.859 1.426 22.964 20 78.384
3 5 Landis Musser 20 19:53.952 3.519 23.216 2 77.533
4 16 Tim White 20 19:54.703 4.270 23.395 20 76.940
5 52 Jason Musser 20 19:55.282 4.849 23.393 11 76.946
6 75 Kevin McKinney 20 19:55.503 5.070 23.405 18 76.907
7 10C Ryan Charland 20 19:55.709 5.276 23.229 20 77.489
8 KB1 Kerry King, Jr. 20 19:56.837 6.404 23.629 14 76.178
9 V75 Erik McKinney 20 19:57.185 6.752 23.375 19 77.005
10 86 Rick Wheatley 20 19:57.646 7.213 23.520 19 76.531
11 21 Kirk Miles, Sr. 20 19:57.924 7.491 23.574 20 76.355
12 1S Brandon Sturgis 20 19:58.865 8.432 23.001 9 78.257
13 62 Alan Passwaters 20 19:59.808 9.375 23.925 12 75.235
14 25 Brett Crowther 20 20:01.000 10.567 23.942 10 75.182
15 5K Matt Smith 20 20:01.478 11.045 24.151 20 74.531
16 3D Ray Gulliver 15 16:30.689 5 Laps 23.442 8 76.785
17 21X Jake Nelson* 15 18:24.262 1:53.573 24.015 10 74.953
18 21JR Curt Miles, Jr. 12 11:19.102 8 Laps 23.351 10 77.084
19 9 Scott Tessman 5 8:28.564 15 Laps 24.247 4 74.236
20 29 Nick Sapp 4 3:08.696 16 Laps 23.769 4 75.729
21 21M James Wood 0 --:--:--.---   --:--:--.--- 0 -

Heat 1

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 V75 Erik McKinney 6 3:20.282   23.047 6 78.101
2 10 Brandon Dennis 6 3:20.537 0.255 23.006 6 78.240
3 5 Landis Musser 6 3:21.154 0.872 22.979 6 78.332
4 3D Ray Gulliver 6 3:22.040 1.758 23.250 3 77.419
5 62 Alan Passwaters 6 3:23.018 2.736 23.824 6 75.554
6 10C Ryan Charland 6 3:23.947 3.665 23.804 3 75.618
7 21 Kirk Miles, Sr. 6 3:24.189 3.907 24.001 3 74.997
8 21X Jake Nelson* 6 3:25.022 4.740 24.581 6 73.227
9 21M James Wood 5 3:01.496 1 Lap 24.795 2 72.595
10 KB1 Kerry King, Jr. 2 53.023 4 Laps 24.359 2 73.895

Heat 2

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 22W Jimmy Wills 6 3:21.465   22.533 3 79.883
2 16 Tim White 6 3:24.852 3.387 23.308 5 77.227
3 9 Scott Tessman 6 3:24.970 3.505 23.243 4 77.443
4 52 Jason Musser 6 3:25.801 4.336 23.328 6 77.160
5 29 Nick Sapp 6 3:26.008 4.543 23.221 5 77.516
6 75 Kevin McKinney 6 3:26.969 5.504 23.806 6 75.611
7 21JR Curt Miles, Jr. 6 3:27.132 5.667 23.740 4 75.821
8 86 Rick Wheatley 6 3:29.133 7.668 24.097 4 74.698
9 5K Brandon Kiem 6 3:31.198 9.733 24.211 6 74.346
10 25 Brett Crowther 6 3:34.488 13.023 24.793 6 72.601

 

 

 

Oscar Fields Wins In The Southern Delaware Vintage Club Feature In His Modified Stock Car

Mitch Morton Wins In The Sportsman

 

Position

Car#

Driver

Mod or Spt

1

21 Oscar Fields M

2

39 White Chuck Tucker M

3

25 Freddy Brightbill M

4

8Ball Mel Joseph, Jr. M

5

121 Jim Pride, Jr. M

6

101 Colby Steele M

7

60 Cody Belote M

8

18 Carl Schirmer, Sr.  

9

24Too Dale Schamp  

10

777 Mitch Morton S

11

23 C. J. Schirmer  M

12

39 Tan Kelly Putz S

13

28T Todd Miller  

14

28 Mark Williams M
15 55 Robbie Roe  
16 44 James LaPlant S
17 44JR Adam LaPlant S
18 49 Barry Atkins  
19 141 Jim Reed S
20 71 Kevin Gardner  
21 98 Robert Dutton M
22 65 Ronnie Ford  
23 24 Don Davidson  

 

 

Kyle Tubbs Wins The Delmarva Charger Feature At The Delaware State Dirt Championship In Delmar Tonight

Guy Mitchell Wins In The Truck Division

 

Delmarva Chargers & Trucks
Position Driver

Car #

Truck
1 Kyle Tubbs 60  
2 Guy Mitchell 3 T
3 Tyler White 57 T
4 Derrick Swafford 89  
5 Wood Chuck Hudson 9  
6 Jay Simple 80HD T
7 Ashley Merritt 61  
8 Kevin Taylor 37 T
9 Joe Carey 0  
10 Hunter Wharton 3  
11 Butch Hudson 48  
12 Kayla Watson 53  
13 Thomas LeCates 5  
14 Randy Gray 22 T
15 Ethan Brasure 4  
16 Joe Waters 13  
17 Ryan Riddle 12  
18 Brett Seller 11D T
19 T J Henry 27H T
20 Gene Hicks 24 T
21 Jacob Spencer 81 T
22 Mike Lewis 7  
23 Randy Merritt 62  
24 Geoff Carey XFactor  
25 Cody Hudson 2  
26 Chris Tippy Martinez 37  
       

 

 

Ronnie Layton Picks Up The Slide For Five Final Race For 2011 On Saturday

 
Slide For 5
Position Driver Car #
1 Ronnie Layton 85
2 Matt Carmean 81
3 Robin Phillips 99
4 C J Dickerson 80
5 James Brasure 92
6 Ethan  Brasure 67

 

 

 

 

 

Google
 

 

 


Copyright 2011 Redbud69 Web Designs. All Rights Reserved.